Kumaon DG Solutions logoKumaon DGSolutions
All projects
Dental Practice

Arts Family Dentistry

Texas • 6-month growth program

Filling the schedule with high-value dental cases from local and AI search

Local SEOGoogle Business ProfileContent MarketingAI Search OptimizationReputation Management
Visit artsfamilydentistry.com
Arts Family Dentistry homepage
+236%
Organic users
Month 1 to Month 6
3.2x
New patient calls
Tracked call volume
+411%
Map pack views
Google Business Profile
180+
New reviews
Average 4.9 stars

A family and cosmetic dental practice that needed new-patient volume without raising ad spend. We built a treatment-led content structure, dominated near-me searches, and made the practice the answer AI engines give for local dentist recommendations.

Google Analytics

6-month performance

Organic users grew from 940 to 3,160 per month, with leads rising from 22 to 71.

Organic users, clicks & leads

Search impressions

MonthUsersClicksImpressionsLeads
Month 194052019,60022
Month 21,24072031,80029
Month 31,6901,01048,90038
Month 42,1801,33069,70048
Month 52,6501,62088,20059
Month 63,1601,950106,50071
The challenge

Where they started

  • High-margin treatments like implants, veneers, and Invisalign had no dedicated pages.
  • The practice appeared in the map pack only for its own brand name, not for near-me searches.
  • Review flow was passive, so competitors outranked them on local trust signals.
  • AI assistants recommended corporate dental chains instead of the practice.
The strategy

What we did

1. Treatment-led page structure

Built individual pages for implants, veneers, Invisalign, emergency dentistry, and pediatric care, each with pricing ranges, recovery expectations, and before-after context.

2. Near-me local dominance

Optimized the Google Business Profile with service categories, weekly posts, and treatment photo sets, then aligned NAP data across every health and local directory.

3. Patient-question content

Published answer-first content for the questions patients actually type and speak, including cost, insurance, pain, and timeline questions, formatted for snippet and AI extraction.

4. Review engine

Automated post-visit review requests via SMS and email, with response templates that reinforce treatment keywords naturally.

5. GEO and schema

Implemented Dentist, MedicalProcedure, and FAQ schema so AI engines could parse services, insurance acceptance, and hours with confidence.

Timeline

Month-by-month progress

Month 1

Audit, tracking, GBP optimization

Profile views up 68% in week three

Month 2

Treatment pages launched

Implant and veneer queries enter page 2

Month 3

Citation cleanup + review automation

Map pack top-3 for two near-me terms

Month 4

Patient FAQ content cluster

Featured snippets for cost questions

Month 5

AI search formatting + schema

First ChatGPT local dentist citations

Month 6

Booking flow CRO

Appointment form completions up 54%

Results

The outcome

  • Organic traffic more than tripled while paid spend stayed flat.
  • New patient calls grew 3.2x, weighted toward implants and cosmetic cases.
  • 180+ new reviews at a 4.9 average lifted map pack visibility across the service area.
  • The practice is now named in AI assistant answers for local dentist recommendations.
"The schedule is full with the cases we actually want. Patients tell us they found us by asking an AI assistant."
Practice manager, Arts Family Dentistry
AI search visibility

Before vs after

ChatGPT
Chains recommended
Named for local family dentistry
Perplexity
Not mentioned
Cited on implant cost answers
Gemini
Not mentioned
Listed in local dentist answers
Google AI Overviews
Not present
Quoted on Invisalign questions

Want growth like Arts Family Dentistry?

Get a free AI Visibility Audit and a clear, prioritized growth roadmap, no obligation.